SANTA POD RACERS CLUB - COMPETITORS LIST - FESTIVAL OF POWER: 14th-16th APRIL 2017
Version 11 Tuesday 28th March
RACE NO COMPETITOR HOME TOWN VEHICLE NAME ENGINE SIZE
250
O - Observed runs
CARS
EXHIBITION 2
AA/FC 212 Birgitte Bremnes Norway Ford Mustang F/Car Gladiator 500ci
TMD 3077 Rod Harrison Manea Mike Bos Dragster 471ci
TOP FUEL 1
TF 4 Liam Jones Hull Dragster 500ci
TF7 Duncan Micallef Malta Dragster Manta 500ci
PRO MODIFIED 9
PM 1 Andy Robinson Turgis Green 69 Chevrolet Camaro 520ci
PM 2 Andy Wright Chessington 1938 Ford The Hot Rod 521ci
PM 12 Jean Dulamon France 68 Chevrolet Camaro Bad Apple 865ci
PM 606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Ford T Bird Blown Bird 521ci
PM 625 Bobby Wallace Bromham UK 41 Willys Coupe Wallace Motorsport 833ci
PM 777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 477ci
PM 1968 Mick Payne Kent 68 Chevrolet Camaro 521ci
PM 1941 Rick Garrett Epsom 41 Willys Coupe 872ci
PM 1971 Michel Tooren Netherlands Plymouth Barracuda 526ci
NOSTALGIA FUEL FUNNY CAR 2
11 Tony Betts North Benfleet 1971 Camaro Venom
1977 Tim Garlick Southminster Pontiac Firebird Apache 426ci
COMP ELIMINATOR 4
SM/A 1 Kev Perkins Basildon Oldsmobile Cutlass Soul Man 460ci
SM/A 55 Rob Smallworth Watford 1955 Chevy Bel Air 532ci
SM/A 203 Andy Hone Ware Ford Scorpio 461ci
A/A 727 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Ford T Altered Chaos Brothers 635ci 
DT-D 888 David Nicol Bishops Itchington Toyota Dragster Biohazard 182ci
SUPER COMP 10
1 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 00 Heaven 582ci
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T RCCS Roadster 377ci
151 Paul Hudson Chesterfield Dragster The Pension Pot 555ci
164 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 533ci
173 Ben Bridges Fambridge Chevrolet Camaro The Camaro 555ci
309 Tyler Ashdown Welling Dragster Thug Motorsport
424 Jon Giles Chichester 1941 Willys Coupe Roar Willys 598ci
444 Leah Kellett Silverdale HRC Dragster Dolly Daydream 540ci
1059 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Dragster 464ci
1938 Dave Day Goring by Sea Chevy Roadster Double Trouble 555ci
SUPER GAS 10
1 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 00 Heaven 582ci
42 Tim Adam Blackwater Ford Falcon Team Laurel & Hardy 400ci
69 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 567ci
70 Tim Moore Oakley Chevrolet Nova Tim's Toy 540ci
212 Paul Marston Chadwell Heath Chevrolet Monza 100% Pure Whoopass 509ci
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevy Vega FX 355ci
424 Jon Giles Chichester 1941 Willys Coupe Roar Willys 598ci
970 Andy Harrison Brickhill Ford Sierra Brute Force 460ci
1320 Thomas Barnes Northampton Mini One 1320 mini 98ci
1969 Collin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci
SUPER STREET 5
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci
212 Paul Marston Chadwell Heath Chevrolet Monza 100% Pure Whoopass 509ci
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar E Type Green With Envy 3800cc
608 Dan Williams Flore Chevrolet Chevelle William Bros Racing 454ci
1969 Collin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci
GEARHEAD GARAGE UK SUPER PRO ET 23
1 Chris Parker Beverley Worthy Dragster NG Motorsport 598ci
6 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Team Time is Money 540ci
10 Joe Kellett Bolton HRC Dragster Drummin Man 540ci
55 John Gerritsen Netherlands 55 Chevrolet Bel air Double Trouble 540ci
66 Ian Brown Devizes 67 Chevrolet Camaro Thatadoo Racing 706ci
68 Brain Pateman Westcliffe 1968 Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci
105 Ron Bartlett Warwick Ford Anglia 105e Sweet F
151 Paul Hudson Chesterfield Dragster The Pension Pot 555ci
166 Alan Didwell Wisbech Dragster 555ci
254 Billy Everitt Welwyn Garden City 1923 Ford Model T Alien 632ci
263 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster G&H Racing 548ci
453 Martyn Jones Hamble RCCS Dragster Another Small Fortune 452ci
460 John Przybyl Peterborough Chrome Worx Ultra Car Przym Paint Works 605ci
470 Brad Jackson York Dragster Lucas Oil 565ci
541 Simon Gough Burnham on Crouch Chevrolet Camaro The Package
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Model T Altered T Four One 565ci
717 Laura Turburville Nottingham Blood Lines Dragster Bad Blood 555ci
723 Gordon Northway Slough 73 Chevy Stepside The Mad Hatter 632ci
782 David Russell Chiddingforld Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci
793 David Evans Bacup Chevrolet Impala Doomsday 632ci
896 Austin Jaques Eastbourne Ford Capri 598ci
988 Jens Koennecke Germany Oldsmobile 582ci
3001 Scott Hauser Finedon HRC Dragster Bangtidy 598ci
MODURSTANG PRO ET 21
1 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 520ci
3 James Forster Rushden Ford Mustang 4 Star Fox 347ci
11 Gerd Habermann Germany Dragster Party Schnapps 482ci
40 Darren Law Harlow R. E Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci
59 Laura Baynton Copthorne Ford Capri MKI Team Capricious 383ci
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci
165 Colin Felstead Banbury Ford Escort RS2000 466ci
192 Lee Guy Aylesbury  Ford Sierra Dat Fing 383ci
315 Nigel Green Scarborough Volkswagen Beetle 1303 2442cc
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 493ci
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 540ci
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Nova 540ci
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar E Type Green With Envy 3800cc
610 Tim Stanbury St Giles on the Heath 68 Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 584ci
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort MK I 2000cc
795 Mike Lacey Evesham 67 Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 565ci
967 Peter Wise Southwark Chevrolet Camaro Blue Thunder 8000cc
1001 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Speedz Motorsport 454ci
1420 Will Clarke Camberley Vision R/Cars Dragster Growler 61ci
2211 Karen Stevens Evesham Chevrolet Vega Lass Vega 502ci
SPORTSMAN ET 17
1 Andy Dibley High Wycombe Chevrolet Camaro 50 Shades of Racing 5700cc
14 Rob Creswell Sharnbrook Audi RS4 4163cc
15 Kirstie Tramm Caldecote Subaru Legacy 50 Shades of Racing 2500cc
33 Chris Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Fiesta ST 500 2000cc
41 Janet Lawson Emerson Green BMW 2500cc
74 Chris Barnes Irchester Toyota Supra Black & Blue Racing 3000cc
143 Stephen West Somersham Nissan Leak Iris Electric
276 Elaine Hancock Bristol Honda Civic Figures 4 Figures Racing 1500cc
794 Stephen Cherrett Worcester Vauxhall Astra S-Car-Go 1600cc
816 Felicity Gibbs Coulsdon Ford Mustang Lil Miss Rampage 3800cc
863 Gill Medley Scunthorpe Ford Mustang Hare Brained 5000cc
864 Alan Medley Scunthorpe Oldsmobile Omega Olds Timer 383ci
870 Adam Charnley Newcastle u/r Lyme Mini Cooper S 1600cc
881 Peter Walters Somerset Ford Mustang Team Walters Motorsport 3800cc
884 Jemma Hale Irchester Toyota Supra Black & Blue Racing 3000cc
957 James Auld Ross-on-Wye
971 David Lee Doncaster Ford Maverick Grabber Maverick 302ci
LUCAS OIL JUNIOR DRAGSTER 27
JMA1 Jordan Payne Chawston Dragster Sticky Situation 470cc
JMA2 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Half Scale Dragster Fenny Racing/PWRD 515cc
JMA3 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Hauser Dragster Eliminator 471cc
JMA4 Charlotte Bradford Gnosall Dragster Przym Paintworks 515cc
JMA5 Joe Holland-Villa Hurstpierpoint Mike Bos Dragster
JMA6 Caitlin Wilson East Ayton Mike Bos Dragster Another Miss-De-Meaner 350cc
JMA7 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Half Scale Dragster The Tominator II 480cc
JMA8 Billy Ringer Peterborough Half scale Dragster Ghost Hunter 298cc
JM10 Kaitlan Deevey London Half Scale Dragster Miss Dynamite 350cc
JM11 Matthew Dowdy Wootton Half Scale Dragster OCS/Wootton Tyre & Exhaust 4800cc
JMA12 Morgan Wilson East Ayton Mike Bos Dragster Miss-De-Meaner 480cc
JMA14 Holley Marshall Rushden Half Scale Dragster Highlander II 480cc
JMA15 Billy Everitt Welwyn Garden City Mike Bos Dragster Alien 480cc
JMA16 Adam Bentley Tutbury Half Scale Dragster Bentleyfab 480cc
JMA17 Jack Gooding Ipswich Dragster 480cc
JS19 Luke Mugridge Mytchett Half scale Dragster Mugridge Motorsport 206cc
JMA20 Saskia Fensome Jell Wollaston Half Scale Dragster Fenny Racing/PWRD 480cc
JM21 Frankie Fordham Bourne Dragster Body Snatcher 400cc
JS22 Harry Redshaw Darlington Odyssey Dragster Redshaw-Racing 250cc
JS24 Liam McDonald Ireland Hauser Dragster 206cc
JM26 Harley-Jay Darby Deal Dragster Boy Bullet
JS27 Daniel Weir Portsmouth Dragster DJ Racing  
JMA29 Holly Moore Sible Hedingham Half Scale Dragster Miss Hyperactive
JM30 Skye Collier Chesterfield JR Race Cars Dragster Mental on Methanol 480cc
JM39 Harley Coulsell Tamworth Dragster Bandit 1
JS41 Archie Wray Desborough Half Scale Dragster The Shocker 206cc
JS42 Freddie Taylor Hayes Chilton Special Dragster Outlaw Angria 206cc
TOPSPEED AUTOMOTIVE STREET ELIMINATOR 8
3 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra Carma Supra 2997cc
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang For Sale 598ci
65 Mark Todd Little Budworth Pontiac GTO Freight Train
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevy 3100 Pick up Howlin Hauler 540ci
436 Nigel Hale Burton Latimer Chevy C30 Pick up Redneck Racing 9500cc
524 Nick Hale Long Lawford Mercedes 280ce Redneck Racing 7100cc
666 Andy Bond Dauntsey Chevy 210 Ugly Sister
937 Gordon Smith Southend-on-Sea Ford Mustang 598ci
VW PRO 14
4 Sam Young Hungerford VW Beetle Electric
27 Ed Keech Thrapston VW Golf Tango'd 2800cc
32 Phil Norman Ashford VW Beetle Brickfield 2332cc
54 Carl Goldsmith Ivychurch VW Golf 1781cc
112 Jacob Bailey Great Cambourne VW Jetta Coupe JET-R 3200cc
197 Simon Crowley Colchester VW Golf MKI Rusty Bullet 1800cc
198 Richard Johnson Hendon VW Corrado 3200cc
315 Sam Chisholm-Brown Wattisham VW Golf MKII R32 Team Mulisha 3200cc
348 Steve Roberts Middleton Volkswagen Beetle Windhund Racing 1900cc
349 Natalie Wood Warboys Seat Ibiza MKII Minion 1 1800cc
351 Jose Realista Portugal VW Polo 1900cc
372 James Gould Norwich VW Golf Team Mulisha 2800cc
383 Adrian Solly Ashford Audi A3 The Late Goose 1800cc
393 Stacey Fenton Tiptree Audi A3 2008cc
VW SPORTSMAN 18
1 Paul Day Maidstone Volkswagen Golf 1800cc
67 Frances Herbert Yarnton Volkswagen Golf MKIII Reem Machine 2800cc
69 Jason Turnock Staplecross VW T2 Bay B.J's Speedshop Bus 2187cc
76 Nathan Cozens Somersham VW Beetle Sechsbug 2800cc
77 Martin Ayton Croydon Volkswagen Scirocco Homers Revenge 1984cc
97 Abi Tether Buckingham Volkswagen Caravelle 3189cc
163 Russell Weir Crawley Volkswagen Tiguan The Stiguan 2000cc
206 Andy Voce Ilkeston VW Polo URT Derby
2692 Aaron Beales Peterborough VW Golf 1800cc
307 Paul Walklate Cannock VW T5 Camper 1900cc
317 Ross Chisholm-Brown Corby Volkswagen Golf General Bean 1998cc
327 Lee Chisholm-Brown Corby VW Caddy 1998cc
333 Polly Judge Northampton VW Corrado Halfway to Hell Unicorn 2900cc
387 Daniel Pigott Ipswich Volkswagen Golf Team Mulisha 2800cc
421 Scott Mills Warminster Seat Ibiza Red Gwyn Racing 2000cc
575 Lowri Anslow Kineton Volkswagen Beetle Lady Baja 1600cc
784 Jon Crawford Kettering Volkswagen Golf Engine Carbon Clean 2800cc
875 Holly Sanders Higham Ferrers Audi TT Miss TT Racing 3200cc
WILD BUNCH 5
25 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 390ci
45 Philip James Chalfont St Peters Chevy Monza F/Car Rampage 492ci
59 Callum Swinchatt Kingsbury Fiat Topolino Altered Przym Paintworks 400ci
90 Tom Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller I 383ci
91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller II 496ci
RACE NO COMPETITOR HOME TOWN VEHICLE NAME ENGINE SIZE
O - Observed runs
BIKES
TOP FUEL BIKE 3
TFB 1 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Top Fuel The Dealer 1327cc
TFB 2 Rene Van Den Berg Netherlands Yamaha FJ1200 Shark Attack 1342cc
TFB 5 Neil Midgley Great Bromley Cannon Motorsport 1996cc
PRO STOCK BIKE 3
PSB 1 Alex Hope Halsham Susuki TL1000 Hope Racing 1755cc
PSB 2 Leonard Paget Southampton UK Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640/1755
PSB 11 Ian Burns New Marske Suzuki GSX 1500cc
FUNNY BIKE 9
FB 1 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX Team Bopchop 1500cc
FB 2 Allan Davies Flore Suzuki GSX Gippt Racing 1500cc
FB 4 Dave Buttery Wigtoft Suzuki GSX 1428cc
FB 5 David Peters Gawthwaite Suzuki GSX Rigger Boot Express 1327cc
FB 6 Lorcan Parnell Kings Lynn Storm Yamaha Storm 1500cc
FB 12 Shaun Branch Oxford Suzuki GSX 1500cc
FB 15 Thomas Joswig Germany Kosman Suzuki Prodynamics 1327cc
FB 17 Jiri Lukes London Kawasaki ZX12R Two Brothers Racing 1199cc
FB 34 Eric Richard France Suzuki Hayabusa RK Drag Racing 1300cc
COMP BIKE 13
CB 1 Eddy Smiley Belper Suzuki Hayabusa SP Racing 1300cc
CB 2 Mick Winyard Spalding Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc
CB 3 Sean Mills Thatcham Suzuki Hayabusa Big CC Outlaw 1546cc
CB 5 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Racing Team 1340cc
CB 6 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GRXR 750 Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1328cc
CB 7 Mark Hope Thornton Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc
CB 8 Paul Hambidge Highworth Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc
CB 9 Dave Batcheler Leighton Buzzard Suzuki GSX Bandit Plumb Crazy Racing 1340cc
CB 12 Margot Schmidt Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa Raptor 1300cc
CB 15 Tonnie Van Den Berg Netherlands Buell Shark Attack 3000cc
CB 16 Bobby Frazier Netherlands Suzuki GSXR Shark Attack 1640cc
CB 17 Tony Clark Maidenhead Suzuki GSX1100 Warpspeed Racing Outlaw 1500cc
CB 18 Scott Collier Chesterfield Kawasaki Z1000 French Injection 1500cc
SUPER STREET BIKE            13
SSB 1 Steve Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1340cc
SSB 2 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX12R Maverick Racing 1199cc
SSB 3 Garry Bowe Aspatria Suzuki Hayabusa BTC/Moto 1300cc
SSB 4 Chris Reed Southend-on-Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc
SSB 7 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki Hayabusa On Board Power 1300cc
SSB 8 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R G Sign/BTC Moto Suzuki 1425cc
SSB 10 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Turbo Busa 1340cc
SSB 11 Richard Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc
SSB 12 Rudolfo Maduro Holland Suzuki GSXR1000 Patrona 998cc
SSB 14 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc
SSB 15 Daniel Donat Lencses Hungary Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc
SSB 16 Dave Thomas Llanelli Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc
SSB 25 Peter Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Gixxer 2.0 1300cc
8.50 BIKE 6
SC 1 Jay Roe Forest Town Suzuki GSXR1000 Fossil Fuellers 1000cc
SC 2 Andy Haley Anstey Suzuki Hayabusa DSD Racing 1300cc
SC 3 Jake Michaell Higham Ferrers Suzuki GSXR Turbo 1000cc
SC 4 Augy Harrison Langtoft Suzuki 1100EFE Origami Racing 1260cc
SC 234 Yannick Richard France Suzuki Hayabusa RK Drag Racing 1300cc
SC 239 Ian Chrichlow Mansfield Suzuki Hayabusa Fossil Fuellers SEO/Co Pilot 1300cc
9.50 BIKE 7
SB 1 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc
SB 2 Brett Cordelle Evesham Suzuki Hayabusa Hysteria Racing 1300cc
SB 4 Stacey Reed Southend-on-Sea Suzuki GSXR1000 Hyena Drag Race Team 1000cc
SB 169 David Bowe Wigton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Bowe 1300cc
SB 831 Craig Brocklebank Horncastle Yamaha R1 1000cc
SB 832 Lewis Burgess Chapelford Suzuki GSXR BM Drag Racing 750cc
SB 835 Adam Burns Marske-by-the-Sea Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc
ET BIKE / NAST 15
ETB 1 Wayne Bradley Bolton BMW 1000RR 1000cc
ETB 2 Gary Hester Loudwater Suzuki Katana 1170cc
ETB 16 Steve Moor Wirksworth Buell Team Elysion 1125cc
ETB 17 Fiona Moor Wirksworth Yamaha TRX Team Elysion 850cc
ETB 71 Joe Elliott Deeping St James BMW 1000RR Little But Quick 1000cc
ETB 112 Siobhan Moor Wirksworth Kawasaki ZX9R Team Elysion 900cc
ETB 201 Chris Neary Hednesford Suzuki Hayabusa Hobo Racong 1300cc
ETB 333 Craig Lee Boulton Raunds Nourish 900cc
ETB 421 Paul Adams Kidlington Suzuki GSXR1000 1000cc
ETB 463 Michael Gooding Erith Suzuki TLR1000 HoBo Racing 1000cc
ETB 491 Louis Davies Flore Yamaha FJ Shark Attack Pro Stock 1200cc
ETB 558 Dave Grundy Great Doddington Triumph Tiger Exp 1215cc
ETB 587 Phil Pratt Finedon Suzuki GSXR Satan's Lady 988cc
ETB 605 Jasmine Cordelle Evesham Suzuki GSXR Hysteria Racing 750cc
ETB 610 Alfie Udall Woodford Bridge Harley Sportster Flash 1450cc
JUNIOR DRAG BIKE 4
JBM 1 Liam Holgate Southampton Honda Rug Rat Racing 170cc
JBM 3 Blade Dummer Yeovil Aprillia RS Blade Runner 125cc
JBM 9 Meggie Talbot Netherlands Aprillia SR125 Little Shark Attack 125cc
JBM 10 Will Pickering Barrow-in-Furness Suzuki RG Junior Rigger Boot 125cc