SANTA POD RACERS CLUB COMPETITORS LIST - SPRC SUMMER NATIONALS: 30th June-1st July 2018
Final version Monday 11th June
RACE NO COMPETITOR HOME TOWN VEHICLE NAME ENGINE SIZE
268/298
O - Observed runs
CARS
PRO MODIFIED 8
PM 1 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Chevrolet Camaro Anger Management 521ci
PM 2  Bobby Wallace Bedford Willys Coupe Wallace Motorsport 886ci
PM 3 Philip Englefield Dorking 1938 Ford Coupe The Hot Rod 521ci
PM 12 Jean Dulamon France Chevrolet Camaro Bad Apple 865ci
PM 570 Nick Davies Silverstone Pontiac Firebird 500ci
PM 606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Ford Thunderbird Blown Bird 521ci
PM 777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci
PM 1971 Michel Tooren Netherlands Plymouth Cuda Wrecking Ball 521ci
NFFC
COMP ELIMINATOR 8
SM/A 68 Tim Mugridge Mytchett Chevrolet Camaro Mugridge Motorsport 482ci
A/A 95 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 760ci
SM/A 203 Andy Hone Colliers End Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci
BN/A 222 Paul Brooks Loughborough Ford Sierra Mean as Hell 461ci
AT/PM 594 George Chiarella Newark 37 Ford Straight to the Point 427ci
A/A 727 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Ford T Altered Chaos Bros 635ci
BN/A 821 Rene Ehrismann Switzerland 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air 55 Shoe Box 532ci
AB/A 1059 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Grand Am Bristol Doorslammers 500ci
SUPER COMP 8
S/Comp 1 Stuart Doignie Northampton VauxhallVX4/90 00 Heaven 582ci
S/Comp 4 Leah Kellett Bolton HRC Dragster Dolly Daydream 540ci
S/Comp 24 Paul Letchford Long Sutton Ford 27T RCCS Roadster 377ci
S/Comp 99 Craig Wright Earls Barton Dragster Sales i / VP Fuels 464ci
S/Comp 164 Pete Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 600ci
S/Comp 323 Phillip Bennett Great Lynch Dragster Grandad's Dragster 355ci
S/Comp 714 Andrew Williams Westbury on Severn Chevy Dragster Wild Child 383ci
S/Comp 1969 Collin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci
2018 TERRY GIBBS SUPER GAS SHOOTOUT  15
S/Gas 1 Stuart Doignie Northampton VauxhallVX4/90 00 Heaven 582ci
S/Gas 22 David Fulton Baughurst Chevrolet Camaro 540ci
S/Gas 24 Tayler Letchford Hertfordshire Ford 27T  RCCS Roadster 377ci
S/Gas 26 Tim Adam Blackwater Brogie Roadster Blitzkrieg Racing 355ci
S/Gas 42 Simon Fulton Tadley Ford Falcon Blitzkrieg Racing 400ci
S/Gas 60 Danny Pike Thame Fiat X/19 Bella Lizzy 2332cc
S/Gas 70 Tim Moore Basingstoke 67 Chevrolet Nova Tim's Toy 540ci
S/Gas 205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci
S/Gas 424 Jon Giles Westchester Willys Coupe Roar Willys 598ci
S/Gas 507 Rene Kloss Germany 86 Chevrolet Camaro 511ci
S/Gas 541 Simon Gough Burnham on Couch Chevrolet Camaro The Package 582ci
S/Gas 648 Jon Turner Aylesford Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci
S/Gas 970 Andy Harrison Bedford Ford Sierra Brute Force 460ci
S/Gas 1969 Collin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci
S/Gas 2025 Brett Featherstone Clacton 67 Chevrolet Nova II Nova Scotia 436ci
SUPER STREET 3
S/Street 79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van The Dark Revenger 493ci
S/Street 165 Colin Felstead Banbury Ford Escort RS 2000 Felspeed Racing 466ci
S/Street 569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar E Type Green with Envy 3800cc
GEARHEAD GARAGE SUPER PRO ET 25
S/Pro 1  Scott Hauser Finedon HRC Dragster Bangtidy 598ci
S/Pro 4 Joe Kellett Bolton HRC Dragster Drummin Man 540ci
S/Pro 6 Tom Atkinson Litchborough Ford Cortina Estate Team Time is Money 540ci
S/Pro 68 Brian Pateman Westcliffe on Sea 1968 Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci
S/Pro 166 Alan Didwell Wisbech Dragster 555ci
S/Pro 200 Steve Johnson Burridge Chevy Dragster Motor Mouse 509ci
S/Pro 250 Nick Good Downham Market NGM Dragster Lucas Oils 509ci
S/Pro 254 Billy Everitt Welwyn Garden City Ford Model T Altered Alien 632ci
S/Pro 263 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster G & H Racing 548ci
S/Pro 315 Robert Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 423ci
S/Pro 449 Pel Norman Wakefield Ford Capri MK I The Shogun 632ci
S/Pro 453 Martyn Jones Hamble RCCS Dragster Another Small Fortune 452ci
S/Pro 470 Brad Jackson York Dragster Lucas Oil 565ci
S/Pro 474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 632ci
S/Pro 551 Mark Flavell East Rounton Pontiac Firebird F/C Steel River Hot Rod 482ci
S/Pro 640 John Przybyl Peterborough American Race Cars Team Przybyl 605ci
S/Pro 678 Paul Watson Leigh Ford Model T Grumpy's T 481ci
S/Pro 717 Laura Turburville Nottingham Bloodlines Dragster Bad Blood 555ci
S/Pro 782 David Russell Chiddingfold Marina Van The Van with no Name 540ci
S/Pro 793 David Evans Bacup Chevrolet Impala Doomsday 634ci
S/Pro 896 Austin Jaques Eastbourne Ford Capri 598ci
S/Pro 944 Marc Henney Germany Mike Bos Dragster Ethanol Guzzler 620ci
S/Pro 984 Thomas Haas  Switzerland Plymouth Valiant Signet 588ci
S/Pro 1001 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Speedz Motorsport 464ci
S/Pro tba Rene Jaspert Germany BMW E36 Blue Thunder 3000cc
MODURSTANG PRO ET 31
Pro/ET 1 Brian Huxley Callow End Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 520ci
Pro/ET 66 Harrison Brown Westbury Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 355ci
Pro/ET 69 Colin Theobald Towcester Chevrolet Camaro SS Bruce 454ci
Pro/ET 74 Ben Newsome Derby Ford Mustang Grey Matter Racing 347ci
Pro/ET 77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci
Pro/ET 79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van The Dark Revenger 493ci
Pro/ET 90  Rhiannon Bellenie Staplehurst Junior Comp Dragster Bellenie Racing 1330cc
Pro/ET 163 Andrew Nicholls Scunthorpe Honda Integra Layla 2000cc
Pro/ET 179 Stuart Hodgson Foxholes Volkswagen Beetle Strip Poker 2387cc
Pro/ET 205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci
Pro/ET 256 Ethan Lisle New Hartley Plymouth Roadrunner The Roadrunner 572ci
Pro/ET 314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci
Pro/ET 358 Simon Innes Raund Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 493ci
Pro/ET 365 David Swift Volkswagen Beetle Biddick Woods Sleeper 2437cc
Pro/ET 450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda Bailey Racing 540ci
Pro/ET 495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Nova 540ci
Pro/ET 528 Guy King Brisley Chevrolet Chevelle GSK Racing 572ci
Pro/ET 542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci
Pro/ET 554 Amy Watkins Wadhurst Pontiac Firebird Watkins Racing 542ci
Pro/ET 559 Thomas Watkins Wadhurst Dodge Charger Dorris 572ci
Pro/ET 569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar E Type Green with Envy 3800cc
Pro/ET 601 Al Platt Hyde Chevrolet Camaro 246ci
Pro/ET 601 Dan Williams Flore Chevrolet Chevelle Willaims Bros Racing 454ci
Pro/ET 637 Neill Watkins Wadhurst Dodge Pick up Purple Express 505ci
Pro/ET 648 Jon Turner Aylesford Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci
Pro/ET 649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort MK I G.B. Racing 2000cc
Pro/ET 692 David Smith Grafton-Flyford Dodge Challenger The Bailiff 543ci
Pro/ET 795 Mike Lacey Evesham 67 Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 598ci
Pro/ET 833 John Dalrymple High Wycombe T Comp Altered Full Tilt 383ci
Pro/ET 952 Andrew Thetford Offham Chevrolet Camaro Insanity Drag Racing 565ci
Pro/ET 1001 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Speedz Motorsport 464ci
HUTCHINSON & DIBLEY SPORTSMAN ET 23
SP/ET 1 Andy Dibley High Wycombe Chevrolet Camaro 50 Shades of Racing 350ci
SP/ET 14 Rob Creswell Sharnbrook Audi RS4 The Beast 4163cc
SP/ET 15 Kirstie Tramm Caldecote Chevrolet Camaro 50 Shades of Racing 350ci
SP/ET 33 Chris Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Fiesta ST 500 2000cc
SP/ET 41 Janet Lawson Emerson Green BMW Z4 2500cc
SP/ET 61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote Volkswagen Polo That's Numberwang ! 1800cc
SP/ET 66 Marc Huxley Callow End Mercury Comet Dark Horse 5000cc
SP/ET 276 Elaine Hancock Bristol Honda Civic Figures 4 Figures 1500cc
SP/ET 350 Jack Petley West Mersea Chevrolet Camaro Cat Fish Racing 350ci
SP/ET 387 Georgina Smith Pyrford Audi A4 GLA Racing 1800cc
SP/ET 440 Ricky Hale Northampton Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 3000cc
SP/ET 748 John Crawford Kettering Volkswagen Golf Engine Carbon Clean 2800cc
SP/ET 778 Jon McGarrigle Newport Hyundai i20 1200cc
SP/ET 794 Stephen Cherrett Worcester Vauxhall Astra S-Car-Go 1800cc
SP/ET 816 Felicity Gibbs Coulsdon Ford Mustang Lil Miss Rampage 3800cc
SP/ET 863 Gill Medley Scunthorpe Ford Mustang The Yellow One 5000cc
SP/ET 864 Alan Medley Scunthorpe Ford Mustang The White One 4600cc
SP/ET 870 Adam Charnley Middlewich Chrysler Crossfire SRT6 3200cc
SP/ET 875 Holly Sanders Ringstead Audi TT Miss TT Racing 3200cc
SP/ET 881 Holley Walters North Petherton Ford Mustang Team Walters Motorsport 3800cc
SP/ET 900 Samuel Innes Raunds Chrysler Crossfire Plum Crazy Racing 3200cc
SP/ET 1006 Daniel Holloway Banbury Chevrolet S10 SS Diehard SS 4300cc
SP/ET 4189 Jane McCready Rushden Ben's Van Clueless Racing 2000cc
NOSTALGIA SUPER STOCK 10
NSS 37 Chris Layram Rushden Ford Falcon 350ci
NSS 43 Don Scott Lancing Plymouth Superbird '43' 572ci
NSS 67 Jack Bishop Woodhurst Plymouth Barracuda Barry 572ci
NSS 528 Guy King Brisley Chevrolet Chevelle GSK Racing 572ci
NSS 554 Amy Watkins Wadhurst Pontiac Firebird Watkins Racing 542ci
NSS 559 Thomas Watkins Wadhurst Dodge Charger Dorris 572ci
NSS 637 Neill Watkins Wadhurst Dodge Pick up Purple Express 505ci
NSS 795 Mike Lacey Evesham 67 Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 598ci
NSS 1910 Simon Rickwood Camberley Chevrolet Nova Bossanova 434ci
NSS 1966 Adrian Portelli Denham Dodge Charger 493ci
LUCAS OIL JUNIOR DRAGSTER 25
JMA2 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Half Scale Dragster The Tominator II 480cc
JMA3 Jordan Payne Chawston LPW Dragster Sticky Situation 470cc
JMA4 Caitlin Wilson East Ayton Mike Bos Dragster Miss-De-Meaner 480cc
JMA5 Matthew Dowdy Wootton Half Scale Dragster OCS/Gravitas HR 480cc
JMA8 Joe Holland-Villa Hurstpierpoint Half Scale Dragster Alien 480cc
JMA10 Holley Marshall Rushden Half Scale Dragster Highlander II 480cc
JM12 Harley Coulsell Tamworth Dragster Bandit 1
JM14 Frankie Fordham Bourne Dragster Zero limits 500cc
JMA15 Kaitlan Deevey East Finchley Half Scale Dragster Miss Dynamite 400cc
JMA18 Charlotte Bradford Gnossal Dragster Przym Paintworks 515cc
JS19 Liam McDonald Ireland Half Scale Extreme  McDonald Motorsport 206cc
JM21 Luke Mugridge Mytchett Half Scale Dragster Mugridge Motorsport 350cc
JM22 Freddie Taylor Uxbridge Chilton Special Dragster The Outlaw Angria 380cc
JS23 Archie Wray Desborough Half Scale Dragster The Shocker 206cc
JM24 Harry Redshaw Darlington Half Scale Odyssey Redshaw Racing 375cc
JM25 Harley-Jay Darby Deal RPC Dragster Bullet Boy 430cc
JM26 Daniel Weir Portsmouth Chilton Dragster DJ Racing 206cc
JMA31 Bonnie Wallace Bedford Mike Bos Dragster Wallace Motorsport 480cc
JS33 Meka-Jo Gadney Carshalton Dragster Gadney Motorsports 206cc
JM40 Sam Fairhurst Mears Ashby Half Scale Dragster Fairhurst Racing 408cc
JMA42 Frankie Taylor Uxbridge Half Scale Dragster Banshee 480cc
JMA43 Katie Ellis Westcliff on Sea Half Scale Dragster
JMA45 Tom Kaye Blackburn Half Scale Dragster Black Belt Racing 480cc
JS 997 Richard Willcox Northampton Hauser Dragster Fire Fighter Racing Juniors 206cc
JS 998 Kimmy Willcox Northampton Hauser Dragster Fire Fighter Racing Juniors 206cc
TOPSPEED AUTOMOTIVE STREET ELIMINATOR 8
S/E 57 Graham Smith Barrow on Trent 1957 Chevrolet 210 Bad Apple Racing 582ci
S/E 69 Colin Theobald Towcester Chevrolet Camaro SS Bruce 454ci
S/E 163 Joe Stevens Trowell Sunbeam Stiletto 540ci
S/E 436 Nigel Hale Burton Latimer Chevrolet C30 Pick up Redneck Racing 580ci
S/E 524 Nick Hale Long Lawford Mercedes 280 ce Redneck Racing 434ci
S/E 537 Martin Smith Ipswich Bentley GT Continental Team Extreme Racing 615ci
S/E 666 Andy Bond Swindon Chevrolet 210 Ugly Sister 665ci
S/E 713 Sean Armstrong Goodwick Chevrolet Monte Carlo Taffy Bear Drag Racing 355ci
VW PRO 21
VW/Pro 1 James Gould Norwich Volkswagen Golf Team Mulisha 2800cc
VW/Pro 7 Richard Brook Wakefield Volkswagen Golf MK I Das Grun Maschine 1781cc
VW/Pro 16 Graham Fairhead Bungay Volkswagen Type 3 Misfit 1800cc
VW/Pro 27 Ed Keech Thrapston Volkswagen Golf Tango'd 2800cc
VW/Pro 54 Carl Goldsmith Ivychurch Volkswagen Golf 1781cc
VW/Pro 63 Ian Dale Bramford Volkswagen Beetle Strip Burner 2000cc
VW/Pro 78 Dave Bridge St Albans Volkswagen GP Buggy Plan B 2110cc
VW/Pro 97  Abi Tether Buckingham Volkswagen Golf R 2000cc
VW/Pro 110 Paul Jordan Blackburn Volkswagen Polo 1800cc
VW/Pro 112 Jacob Bailey Cambourne Volkswagen Jetta Coupe Jet-R 3200cc
VW/Pro 156 Paul Jackson Bristol Volkswagen Lupo Il Pirata 1870cc
VW/Pro 228 Paul Bargate Tadcaster Volkswagen Scirocco 2000cc
VW/Pro 277 Dave Lea Winnington Volkswagen Golf 15 Degree Racing 3200cc
VW/Pro 281 Dave Crowhurst Cranbrook Volkswagen Beetle 2000cc
VW/Pro 315 Sam Chisholm-Brown Wattisham Volkswagen Golf R32T Team Mulisha 3200cc
VW/Pro 319 Alex Knott Birmingham Volkswagen Beetle Highly Medicated 2387cc
VW/Pro 348 Steve Roberts Middleton Volkswagen Beetle Windhund Racing 1914cc
VW/Pro 349 Natalie Wood Wisbech Seat Ibiza MK II Minion I 1800cc
VW/Pro383 Adrian Solly Ashford Audi A3 The Late Goose 3200cc
VW/Pro 387 Daniel Pigott Wattishem Volkswagen Golf R32 Team Mulisha 3200cc
VW/Pro 444 Simon Blackburn Newquay Seat Lean Monster Leon 3200cc
VW SPORTSMAN 12
VW/SP 1 Holly Sanders Ringstead Audi TT Miss TT Racing 3200cc
VW/SP 69 Jason Turnock Staplecross Volkswagen Bay Camper BJ'S Speed Shop 2442cc
VW/SP 77 Martin Ayton Croydon Volkswagen Golf MK II Homers Back up 1781cc
VW/SP 117 Paul Day Maidstone Volkswagen Golf 1800cc
VW/SP 163 Russell Weir Crawley Volkswagen Tiguan The Stiguan 2000cc
VW/SP 262 Aaron Beales Wisbech Volkswagen Golf MK 4 Dirty Dubwieser 1900cc
VW/SP 307 Paul Walklate Cannock Volkswagen T5 Camper The Pig Cut Throat Racing 1900cc
VW/SP 327 Lee Chisholm-Brown Corby Volkswagen Caddy 1900cc
VW/SP 333 Polly Judge Northampton Volkswagen Wizard Halfway to Hell Unicorn 1700cc
VW/SP 358 Joshua Simpson Barry Volkswagen Scirocco 1400cc
VW/SP 575 Lowri Anslow Kineton Volkswagen Beetle Lady Baja 1915cc
VW/SP 748 John Crawford Kettering Volkswagen Golf Engine Carbon Clean 2800cc
WILD BUNCH 7
WB 12 Philippa Turton Luton Slingshot Dragster Bitchcraft 3500cc
WB 25 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 390ci
WB 45 Philip James Chalfont ST Peter Chevy Monza F/Car Rampage 492ci
WB 59 Callum Swinchatt Edgeware Fiat Topolino Przym 400ci
WB 67 Darryl Howells Moira Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 385ci
WB 76 Steve Field Marlborough Slingshot Dragster Black Pig Too 383ci
WB 91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster `Time Traveller II 496ci
OUTLAW ANGLIA 9
O/A 1 Colin Millar Kinross Ford Anglia The Flyin Fyfer 632ci
O/A 4 Mick Taylor Uxbridge Fordson Van Banshee 491ci
O/A 9 Ronnie Mercer St Helens Ford Anglia Annie 363ci
O/A 22 Rob Stone Telford Ford Anglia Headrush 498ci
O/A 77 Paul Hensher Exeter Ford Anglia Gas Attack 605ci
O/A 99 Phil Middleton Wellingborough Fordson Van Disturbed 584ci
O/A 106 Scott Crookston Scotland Ford Pop The Flyin Scotsman 582ci
O/A 298 Steve Wells Northhaw Ford Pop Pick up Team Orange 4800cc
O/A 344 Jed Guy Ford End Ford Pop Shorty's Hot Rod 496ci
RACE NO COMPETITOR HOME TOWN VEHICLE NAME ENGINE SIZE
O - Observed runs
BIKES  
TOP FUEL BIKE 4
TFB 1 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Top Fuel The Dealer 1327cc
TFB 2 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Yamaha FG1200 The Shark 1342cc
TFB 4 Al Smith Hucknall PBR Rocket 3 1700cc
TFB 6 Allan Davies Flore Bractvogel/Davies Surprise Attack 1977cc
PRO STOCK BIKE 2
PSB 1 Leonard Paget Southampton Suzuki GSXR1000 White Lightning  1640cc
PSB 11 Ian Burns Newmarske Suzuki GSX 1500cc
FUNNY BIKE 8
FB 2 Phil Crossley Heysham Suzuki GSX Team Bopchop 1500cc
FB 3 Dave Peters Ulverston Suzuki Funny Bike Rigger Boot Express 1327cc
FB 6 Thomas Joswig Germany Timblin Suzuki Prodynamics 1327cc
FB 7 Dave Buttery Wigtoft Suzuki GSX 1327cc
FB 8 Lorcan Parnell King's Lynn Yamaha Storm 1500cc
FB 11 Kars van den Belt Netherlands Honda CBR1100XX  VDB Works Racing 1137cc
FB 14 Stuart Crane Sheringham Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc
FB 34 Eric Richard France Suzuki Hayabusa RK Drag Racing 1300cc
COMP BIKE 19
CB 2 Sean Mills Thatcham Suzuki Hayabusa Big CC Outlaw 1546cc
CB 3 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1340cc
CB 4 Mick Winyard Spalding Suzuki Hayabusa 1216cc
CB 7 Dave Batcheler Leighton Buzzard Suzuki GSX Bandit Plumb Crazy Racing 1340cc
CB 8 Margot Schmidt Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa Schmidt Performance Racing 1300cc
CB 10 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR750 Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1328cc
CB 11 Paul Hambidge Highworth Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc
CB 14 Sigmaro Profas Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc
CB 16 Daniel Begelin Holtspur Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1500cc
CB 20 Thurtny Martina Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa Thunder 1300cc
CB 22 Bobby Frazier Evesham Suzuki GSX Shark Attack Drag Racing 1640cc
CB 23 Sam Sykes Huddersfield GSXR1000 1000cc
CB 24 John McLean snr Corby Suzuki GSX 1700cc
CB 25 Tony Clark Maidenhead Suzuki GSX1100 Warpspeed Racing 1500cc
CB 26 Chris Neary Hednesford Suzuki Hayabusa Hobo Racing 1300cc
CB 34 Jeroen van den Belt Netherlands Kawasaki ZX14 VDB Works Racing 1400cc
CB 69 Ben Antonia Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc
CB 74 Erik Jennes Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc
CB 78 Valentijn Sandtke Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc
SUPER STREET BIKE 12
SSB 1 Rick Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc
SSB 2 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX12 Maverick Racing 1200cc
SSB 4 Steve Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc
SSB 7 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R G Sign / BTC Moto Suzuki 1425cc
SSB 8 Rudolfo Maduro Netherlands Suzuki GSXR1000 Dolfo Racing 998cc
SSB 9 Chris Reed Southend on Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc
SSB 10 David Peters Llanelli Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc
SSB 11 Steven Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc
SSB 14 Stephen Mead Wedmore Suzuki Hayabusa Lucas Oils 1300cc
SSB 23 Jemma Venables  Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc
SSB 25 Mark Dainty Gloucester Suzuki Hayabusa Born to be Wild Racing 1300cc
SSB 27 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1340cc
8.50 BIKE 12
SC 1 Jake Mechaell Higham Ferrers Suzuki GSXR Turbo 1000cc
SC 2 Ian Chrichlow Mansfiled Suzuki Hayabusa Fossil Fuellers 1300cc
SC 22 Igor Pietersz Netherlands Suzuki GSXR1000 1000cc
SC 59 Leo Lester Gosport Suzuki Hayabusa Section 59 Racing 1300cc
SC 69 Dave Okkes Netherlands Kawasaki ZX10R 998cc
SC 111 Djendy Ter Veen Netherlands Suzuki GSXR 1000cc
SC 150 Nigel Silonero Netherlands Suzuki GSXR1000 1000cc
SC 198 Jay Roe Forest Town Suzuki GSXR1000K Fossil Fuellers 1000cc
SC 234 Yannick Richard France Suzuki Hayabusa RK Drag Racing 1300cc
SC 436 Senaichel Martis Netherlands Kawasaki ZX10R Crossfire Racing 999cc
SC 444 Riley Laken Netherlands BMW S 1000RR 1000cc
SC 491 Louis Davies Flore Yamaha FJ Shark Attack 1500cc
9.50 BIKE 7
SB 1 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc
SB 3 Brett Cordelle Evesham Suzuki Hayabusa Hysteria Racing 1300cc
SB 69 Philip Harrison Milton Keynes Kawasaki ZZR1100 Special K 1100cc
SB 82 Dave Hall Chingford Suzuki GSXR1100L 'R'Tist 1216cc
SB 169 David Bowe Wigton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Bowe 1300cc
SB 832 Lewis Burgess Chapelford Suzuki GSXR BM Drag Racing 750cc
SB 835 Adam Burns Marske By the Sea Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc
SUPERTWIN TOP GAS 4
STTG 1 Jack Shook St Ives Ducati 999 999cc
STTG 463 Michael Gooding Erith Suzuki TL1000R HoBo Racing 1000cc
STTG 619 Mike Nelthorpe Lingwood Polaris RMK 900 866cc
STTG 661 Derek Flynn Alton Suzuki TL1000 Gold RV   FOR SALE 1000cc
ET BRACKET 13
ET Bike 1 Phil Pratt Finedon Suzuki GSXR Satan's Lady 988cc
ET Bike 2 Gary Hester Loudwater Suzuki Katana G & C racing 1170cc
ET Bike 4 Dave Grundy Great Doddington Triumph Tiger Exp 1200cc
ET Bike 6 Paul Adams Kidlington Suzuki GSXR 1000 1000cc
ET Bike 17 Fiona Moor Matlock Yamaha TRX Team Elysion 850cc
ET Bike 71 Joseph Elliott Deeping ST James BMW 1000RR Little But Quick 1000cc
ET Bike 96 Giselle Moor Matlock Buell Team Elysion 1100cc
ET Bike 112 Siobhan Moor Matlock Kawasaki ZX9R Team Elysion 998cc
ET Bike 130 Peter Harrison Frodsham Ducati ST2 944cc
ET Bike 605 Jasmine Cordelle Evesham Suzuki GSXR Hysteria Racing 1160cc
ET Bike 606 Bradley Head Basingstoke Suzuki Hayabusa Big CC Racing 1300cc
ET Bike 1019 Justin Malton Yaxley Kawasaki ZX9R Hobo Racing 900cc
ET Bike 1043 Hannes Burgering Netherlands Suzuki GSXR Shark Attack Drag Racing 1127cc
JUNIOR DRAG BIKE 4
JBP 1 Blade Dummer Yeovil KTM Blade Runner 125cc
JBP 2 Liam Holgate Southampton Honda Rug Rat Racing 400cc
JBM 3 Meggie Talbot Evesham Aprillia SR Lil Shark 125cc
JBM 100 Casey Holgate Southampton Honda Rug Rat Racing 125cc