SANTA POD RACERS CLUB – COMPETITORS LIST - STP GREEN LIGHT NATIONALS: 22nd-23rd AUGUST 2020
Version 5 Monday 3rd August
RACE NO COMPETITOR HOME TOWN VEHICLE NAME ENGINE SIZE
155
O – Observed runs
CARS
EXHIBITION
1
AA/FC 81 Andy Raw Newmarket Volkswagen Beetle Nitro Bug 500ci
TRACK WORX COMP ELIMINATOR
4
DD/AT 73 Kevin Jenkins Langport Ford Escort MKI Fraudster 2000cc
Tba 276 Elaine Hancock Bristol TBA Power Flow Exhaust
AA/PM 606 Kev Slyfield Heywood Ford Thunderbird Blown Bird 521ci
AA/PM 2208 Matt Peters Harrogate Dodge Avenger  526ci
B FAST R SUPER COMP
3
S/Comp 1 Leah Kellett Bolton HRC Dragster Dolly Day Dream 598ci
S/Comp 2 Paul Hudson Chesterfield Dragster Pension Pot 555ci
S/Comp 314 Steven Hudson Hersham 23 Model T Altered In’Trevean’ous 383ci
DAVE GRADY SUPER GAS
4
S/Gas 1 Simon Fulton Tadley Ford Falcon Blitzkrieg Racing  400ci
S/Gas 26 Tim Adam Surrey Brogie Roadster Blitzkrieg Racing 355ci
S/Gas 365 Mark White Uxbridge Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci
S/Gas 648 Jon Turner Aylesford Plymouth Barracuda Green Fish 512ci
ANOTHER SMALL F SUPER PRO ET
14
S/pro 2 Tom Atkinson Litchborough Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci
S/Pro 59 Callum Swinchatt Kingsbury Fiat Topolino 400ci
S/Pro 90 Billy Gane Chelmsford Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 662ci
S/Pro 105 Ron Bartlett Leamington Spa Ford Anglia Sweet F.A. 584ci
S/Pro 161 Steve Saunders Billingham 1964 Ford Zephyr Hi-Speed-Gas 632ci
S/Pro 251 Nick Good King’s Lynn NGM Dragster Windscreen Wizards 598ci
S/Pro 263 Barry Gile Fareham Dragster  G&H Racing 548ci
S/Pro 324 John Tebenham Woking Ford Pop Crew Killer 415ci
S/Pro 474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn Pontiac Firebird 383ci
S/Pro 692 David Smith Wixford Pontiac Firebird Power Flow Exhaust
S/Pro 700 Phil Toppin Feltham Chevrolet Corvette 468ci
S/Pro 793 David Evans Bacup Chevrolet Impala Doomsday 634ci
S/Pro 896 Austin Jaques Eastbourne Ford Capri 598ci
S/Pro 984 Thomas Haas Switzerland  69 Plymouth Valiant 588ci
S/Pro 3001 Scott Hauser Finedon Hauser R/Cars Dragster Bangtidy 598ci
MODURSTANG PRO ET
22
Pro/ET 1 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Fastback Dark Horse 520ci
Pro/ET 42 Simon Fulton Tadley Ford Falcon Blitzkrieg Racing  400ci
Pro/ET 74 Ben Newsome Shelton Lock Chevrolet Camaro Grey Matter Racing 565ci
Pro/ET 79 Dave Cherrett Worcester  Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci
Pro/ET 113 Chris Newsam Chesterfield MG ZS 460ci
Pro/ET 157 Ronnie Mercer Eccleston Ford Anglia Annie 363ci
Pro/ET 205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci
Pro/ET 256 Ethan Lisle Whitley Bay Plymouth Roadrunner The Roadrunner 572ci
Pro/ET 281 Dave Crowhurst Cranbrook Chevrolet Camaro 468ci
Pro/ET 358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 493ci
Pro/ET 475 Vic Parsons Nottinghamshire Plymouth Belvedere 500ci
Pro/ET 528 Guy King Dereham Chevrolet Chevelle 454ci
Pro/ET 554 Amy Watkins Wadhurst Pontiac Firebird Thatabird 542ci
Pro/ET 559 Thomas Watkins Wadhurst Dodge Charger Doris 572ci
Pro/ET 569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar E Type Green with Envy 3800cc
Pro/ET 637 Neill Watkins Wadhurst Dodge Pick up Purple Express  505ci
Pro/ET 648 Jon Turner Aylesford Plymouth Barracuda Green Fish 512ci
Pro/ET 649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000cc
Pro/ET 706 Mason Griffiths Wrexham Chevrolet Dragster The Appliance 5700cc
Pro/ET 731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 409ci
Pro/ET 777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci
Pro/ET 1420 Will Clark Yateley Vision Dragster 61ci
HUTCHINSON & DIBLEY SPORTSMAN ET
12
Sportsman/ET 1 Dan Holloway Banbury Ford Mustang No Fox Given 302ci
Sportsman ET 2 Kirstie Tramm Caldecote Chevrolet Camaro 50 Shades of Green 5000cc
Sportsman ET 5 Holley Walters North Petherton Ford Mustang Team Walters Motorsport 302ci
Sportsman/ET 14 Rob Creswell Sharnbrook Audi RS 4 4163cc
Sportsman ET 48 Ashley Symons Hitchin Nissan Skyline R34 DR34M Wrecker 2500cc
Sportsman/ET 77 David Napier Darlington Plymouth Barracuda Ruby 318ci
Sportsman/ET 92 Connor Holt Kempston Vauxhall Astra Outa Time Racing 1998cc
Sportsman/ET 167 Gary Lake Princess Risborough Pontiac Trans Am Arabian Knight 350ci
Sportsman/ET 236 Debbie Taylor Bedfordshire Ford Mustang DDT Racing 4600cc
Sportsman ET 387 Georgina Smith Pyrford Toyota Supra GLA Racing 3000cc
Sportsman/ET 510 Ozzie Brown Devizes Chevrolet Camaro Thatadoo Racing 355ci
Sportsman ET 731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 409ci
LUCAS OIL JUNIOR DRAGSTER
21
JMA 1 Matthew Dowdy Wootton Half Scale Dragster Gravitas HR/ Renegade Fuels 480cc
JMA 2 Frankie Fordham Bourne Half Scale Dragster Royal Purple Oil 515cc
JS 3  Kai Cooper Wollaston Half Scale Dragster Fenny Racing 205cc
JMA 9 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Mike Bos Dragster Miss-De-Meaner 480cc
JMA 10 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Half Scale Dragster  Tominator II 480cc
JMA 11 Frankie Taylor Hayes Half Scale Dragster Banshee Racing 480cc
JMA 12  Purdie Hadfield Hollingworth Half Scale Dragster Twisters Sister 480cc
JS 14 Teddy Sullivan London Half Scale Dragster 206cc
JMA 15 Kaitlan Deevey London Half Scale Dragster Miss Dynamite 380cc
JMA 20 Mackenzie Love Bristol Dragster Mad Max 480cc
JS 22 Damion Redshaw Darlington MY Tubing Dragster Odyssey Battery Racing  206cc
JM 24 Chevrolet Checkett Stoke on Trent Mike Bos Dragster Flame Game 380cc
JMA 25 Harry Redshaw Darlington Half Scale Dragster Odyssey Battery Racing 480cc
JMA 27 Luke Mugridge Camberley Half Scale Dragster JNL Racing 350cc
JMA 29 Luke Fulton Tadley Half Scale Dragster Blitzkrieg Racing  480cc
JS 39 Candra Redshaw Darlington Hauser Dragster Odyssey Battery Racing 206cc
JS 40  Jake Cooper Wollaston Half Scale Dragster Fenny Racing 205cc
JS 41 Ada Cassisi Hinckley LFR Racing Dragster Cherry Bomb 206cc
JS 392 Lola-Belle Kent Higham Ferrers Junior Dragster SPRC West Ten Junior 206cc
JS 998 Richard Willcox Peterborough Hauser Dragster Fire Fighter Racing Juniors 206cc
JM 999 Kimmy Willcox Peterborough RW Dragster Fire Fighter Racing Juniors 306cc
N.E.M. PLANT LTD NOSTALGIA SUPER STOCK
8
NSS 37 Christopher Layram Rushden Ford Falcon 302ci
NSS 73 Bob Main Edinburgh 65 Dodge Coronet 440ci
NSS 317 Clair Johnson Billingham Oldsmobile Omega Olds Thunder 572ci
NSS 475 Vic Parsons Nottinghamshire Plymouth Belvedere 500ci
NSS 528 Guy King Dereham Chevrolet Chevelle 454ci
NSS 731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 409ci
NSS 1910 Simon Rickwood Frimley Green Chevrolet Nova Bossanova 434ci
NSS 1966 Adrian Portelli Denham Dodge Charger 493ci
STREET ELIMINATOR
6
S/ Eliminator 63 Joe Stevens Nottingham Sunbeam Stiletto 540ci
S/Eliminator 162 Alan McSweeney Cheshunt Volvo 162E Evolution 400ci
S/Eliminator 226 Ashley Cooper Brill Ford Transit Van 6600cc
S/Eliminator 333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet 3100 Pick up Howlin Hauler 555ci
S/Eliminator 403 Phil Drewitt Bristol Ford Anglia Psycho 540ci
S/Eliminator 461 James Murray Warwick Ford Cortina II Estate 4600cc
S/Eliminator 572 Mark Todd Little Budworth Aston Martin  Vantage 6 Appeal 568ci
VW PRO
4
VW/Pro 16 Graham Fairhead Bungay Volkswagen Type 3 F/B Misfit 1800cc
VW/Pro 54 Carl Goldsmith Kent Volkswagen Golf 1781cc
VW/Pro 156 Paul Jackson Bristol Volkswagen Lupo Il Pirata 1870cc
VW/Pro 372 James Gould  Norwich Volkswagen Golf MKIII Team Mulisha 2800cc
VW SPORTSMAN
8
VW/Sportsman 1 Jon Crawford Kettering Volkswagen Golf Crawford Motorsports 2800cc
VW/Sportsman 14 Rob Creswell Sharnbrook Audi RS 4 4163cc
VW/Sportsman 45 Lee Cordery March Seat Leon Cupra Poppy 1800cc
VW/Sportsman 105 Justin Foley Irchester Volkswagen Golf MKII Red Dwarf 2800cc
VW/Sportsman 307 Paul Walklate Cannock Volkswagen T5 Cut Throat Racing 1900cc
VW/Sportsman 326 Morgan Wilson` Scarborough Volkswagen Beetle Miss-De-Meaner Havoc 1641cc
VW/Sportsman 333 Polly Judge Northampton VW Wizard Halfway to Hell Unicorn 1700cc
VW/Sportsman 575 Lowri Anslow Kineton Volkswagen Belle Lady Baja 1915cc
OUTLAW FLAT FOUR
5
OFF 16 Darren Sheppard Graves End Volkswagen Beetle Social Outcast 2387cc
OFF 60 Danny Pike Oxon Volkswagen Type 3 Lightning Lizzy 2720cc
OFF 79 Stuart Hodgson South Shields Volkswagen Beetle  Strip Poker 2387cc
OFF 100 James Wotton Bexley Volkswagen Beetle Veedubperformance.co.uk 2540cc
OFF 365 David Swift Houghton Le Spring Volkswagen Beetle John Maher 2276cc
RACE NO COMPETITOR HOME TOWN VEHICLE NAME ENGINE SIZE
O – Observed runs
BIKES  
EXHIBITION BIKE
2
TFB 4 Al Smith Hucknall PBR Rocket 3 1700cc
STB 49 Neil Midgley Great Bromley Cannon Engineering Lucas Oils 1998cc
LEEKS LANDSCAPES FUNNY BIKE
5
FB 4 Phil Crossley Heysham Suzuki GSX Shed of Dreams Racing 1640cc
FB 11 Lorcan Parnell Kings Lynn Yamaha Storm Storm 1500cc
FB 12 Louis Davies Flore Suzuki GSX Wicked Wench 1500cc
FB 39 Stuart Crane Norfolk Suzuki GSX Warp Speed Racing 1692cc
FB 300 Mark Smith Chandlersford Suzuki TL1000R War Pig 1640cc
SUZUKI PERFORMANCE SPARES.CO.UK COMP BIKE
4
CB 2 Paul Hambidge Windrush Kawasaki ZX12R Silent Assassin 1200cc
CB 5 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR 750 Leamon Bros/Vehvac Special 1328cc
CB 14 Chris Neary Cannock Suzuki Hayabusa HoBo Racing 1300cc
CB 28 Tony Clark Maidenhead Suzuki GSX Warp Speed Racing UK 1640cc
TAYLOR’S TROPHY SUPER STREET BIKE
5
SSB 1 Steve Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1340cc
SSB 3 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1340cc
SSB 5 Mark Dainty Gloucestershire Suzuki Hayabusa Born to be Wild Racing 1300cc
SSB 52 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R G Sign / BTC Moto Suzuki 1425cc
SSB 56 Stephen Mead Westham Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc
SSB 79 Margot Schmidt Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa  Raptor 1300cc
NMCN 8.50 BIKE
7
SC 1 Jay Roe Mansfield Suzuki GSXR 1000 Fossil Fuellers 1000cc
SC 2 Alan Morrison Isle of Man Suzuki GSXR Turbo 1000cc
SC 3 Ian Chrichlow Mansfield Suzuki Hayabusa Fossil Fuellers 1300cc
SC 4  Ross Morrison Poole Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc
SC 59 Leo Lester Gosport Suzuki Hayabusa Section 59 Racing 1300cc
SC 71 Joseph Elliott Deeping St James BMW 1000RR Little But Quick 1000cc
SC 703 Steve Howe Manchester Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc
ATLANTIC FLUID TECH 9.50 BIKE
4
SB 1 Richard Sawatzki Somerset Suzuki Hayabusa Team Sawatzki 1300cc
SB 3 Alan Morrison Yeovil Suzuki GSXR 1000cc
SB 8 Martin Hallett Yeovil Suzuki GSXR 1000cc
SB 99 Craig Wright Billing Suzuki Hayabusa CW Motorsport 1300cc
SCORPION MOTORS SUPER TWIN TOP GAS
1
STTG 1 Michael Gooding Erith Suzuki TL1000R  HoBo Racing 1000cc
STTG 550 Martin Buhler Switzerland Owner Built V2 1600cc
ACCELERATE FOR A CAUSE & A CURE ET BIKE
5
ET Bike 1 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR Satans Lady 988cc
ET Bike 2 Paul Adams Kiddlington Suzuki GSXR 1000 999cc
ET Bike 66 Harrison Brown Westbury Suzuki GSXR Thatabee 1000cc
ET Bike 93 Jayne Kay Lancashire Suzuki GSX Pink Lady 1500cc
ET Bike 94 Isbertus Laker Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa Kibo 1300cc
ET Bike 125 Robbie Dobbie Sutton Coldfield Honda SP1  Super Penguin 999cc
ET Bike 130 Peter Harrison Cheshire Ducati ST2 944cc
JUNIOR DRAG BIKE
4
JBP 1 Liam Holgate Southampton Junior Bike Rug Rat Racing 400cc
JBP 2 Blade Dummer Yeovil Suzuki GS Blade Runner 500cc
JBM 3 Casey Holgate Southampton Junior Bike Rug Rat Racing 170cc
JB 997 Richard Wilcox  Peterborough Pro Joint Yamaha Fire Fighter Racing Juniors 50cc